Contact Us

Room Assignments for Robing and Line-up

Room Assignments for Robing and Line-up  

Room Assignments for Robing and Line-up  
Undergraduate: 8:30 a.m., Humanities Hall 

Graduate: 2:30 p.m., Humanities Hall
Doctoral: 2:30 p.m., Tilles Center, Patron's Lounge

ALL CANDIDATES FOR BACHELOR’S DEGREE, DUAL BACHELOR'S/MASTER'S DEGREE, MASTER'S DEGREE AND ADVANCED CERTIFICATE REPORT TO:
Humanities Hall –
Entrance to the building will be limited to the main front doors that face the Great Lawn. Assignment by College/School in alphabetical order of candidate’s last name will be as follows:


COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES
Biology, Chemistry, Criminal Justice, Earth and Environmental Science, Economics, English, Environmental Studies, Foreign Languages, Forensic Science, Health Care Administration, History, Interdisciplinary Studies, International Studies, Mathematics, Philosophy, Physics, Political Science, Psychology, Public Administration, Sociology & Anthropology.
Humanities Hall (lower level)

Room 008 A – B Room 024 K – L Room 020 U - V
Room 009 C- D Room 025 M – O Room 019 W – Z
Room 011 E – G Room 026 P – R
Room 012 H - J Room 027 S – T

COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT including SCHOOL OF BUSINESS and SCHOOL OF PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTANCY
Accountancy, Business Administration, Finance, International Business, Management, Marketing, Taxation
Humanities Hall (main floor)

Room 123 A – C Room 128 M - O
Room 122 D – F Room 129 P - R
Room 121 G – J Room 130 S - U
Room 125 K – L Room 108 V – Z

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION AND INFORMATION SCIENCES and PALMER SCHOOL OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
Adolescence Education, Archives and Records Management, Art Education, Childhood Education, Computer Science, Early Childhood Education, Educational Technology, Health Education, Physical Education, Information Systems, Management Engineering, Library and Information Science, Mental Health Counseling, Middle Childhood Education, Music Education, School Counseling, School Building Leader, School District Leader, School District Business Leader, Special Education & Literacy, Speech-Language Pathology, Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages
Humanities Hall (main floor)

Room 109 A-H Room 119 I-Q Room 115 R-Z

SCHOOL OF VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS
Art, Arts Management, Art History & Theory, Art Therapy, Broadcasting, Dance Studies, Digital Art and Design, Digital Game Design & Development, Electronic Media, Interactive Multimedia Arts, Journalism, Film, Media Arts, Music, Photography, Public Relations, Theatre
Humanities Hall (second floor)

Room 221 A-H Room 224 I-Q Room 225 R-Z

SCHOOL OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS AND NURSING
Biomedical Science, Biomedical Technology, Cardiovascular Perfusion, Clinical Laboratory Science, Dietetic Internship, Family Nurse Practitioner, Health Information Management, Health Sciences, Medical Imaging, Nursing, Nursing Education, Nutrition, Social Work
Humanities Hall (second floor)

Room 226 A-Z

  • Degree candidates in wheelchairs will line-up in Humanities Hall, Room 124. (Please note that access to Humanities Hall for wheelchairs is through the north and south entrances – facing the library and Hillwood Commons.)
  • Medical Services will be available in Hillwood Commons, Room 114 on Commencement, Friday, May 8.